Club Grand Prix awards

Senior man | Senior woman | Veteran man | Veteran woman | Super vet man | Super vet woman | Ultra vet man | Ultra vet woman

Senior man (winner)

1989 – Martin Bulger
1990 – Gary Wiles
1991 – Gary Wiles
1992 – Alan Lade
1993 – Bob Eade
1994 – Bob Eade
1995 – Bob Eade
1996 – Bob Eade
1997 – Bob Eade
1998 – Bob Eade
1999 – Jamie Stenning
2000 – Jamie Stenning
2001 – Scott Davidson
2002 – Scott Davidson
2003 – Chris Piper
2004 – Geoff Gray
2005 – Geoff Gray
2006 – Geoff Gray
2007 – Geoff Gray
2008 – Geoff Gray
2009 – Matthew Eade
2010 – Ryan Stewart
2011 – Cliff Evans
2012 – Gareth Hutchinson
2013 – Cliff Evans
2014 – Paul Heyward
2015 – Scott Hitchcock

Senior man (runner-up)
1998 – Jamie Stenning
1999 – Ray Smith
2000 – Scott Davidson
2001 – Mark Taylor
2002 – Chris Piper
2003 – Geoff Gray
2004 – Ryan Stewart
2005 – Ryan Stewart
2006 – Ryan Stewart
2007 – Ryan Stewart
2008 – Ryan Stewart
2009 – Geoff Gray
2010 – Matthew Eade
2011 – Gary Lee
2012 – Cliff Evans
2013 – Adam Mansbridge
2014 – Kallum Wright
2015 – Luke Borland

Senior man (third place)
1998 – Ray Smith
1999 – Mark Taylor
2000 – Dave Holden
2001 – Chris Piper
2002 – Mark Taylor
2003 – Mark Taylor
2004 – Chris Piper
2005 – Ray Smith
2006 – Tom Glandfield
2007 – Tom Glandfield
2008 – Gary Hatcher
2009 – Ryan Stewart
2010 – Gary Hatcher
2011 – Kevin Ives
2012 – Not Awarded
2013 – Not awarded
2014 – Not awarded
2015 – Not awarded

Senior woman (winner)

1989 – Jackie Baxter
1990 – Jackie Baxter
1991 – (not awarded)
1992 – Julie Miles
1993 – Julie Miles
1994 – Julie Miles
1995 – Vicki Boyle
1996 – Vicki Boyle
1997 – Vicki Boyle
1998 – Karen Mountford 1
999 – Nicki Brenchley
2000 – (not awarded)
2001 – Deborah Ibrahim
2002 – Deborah Ibrahim
2003 – Charlotte Long
2004 – Charlotte Long
2005 – Natalie Dawson
2006 – Michaela Furlong
2007 – Natasha Swan
2008 – Natasha Swan
2009 – Claire Bulger
2010 – Claire Bulger
2011 – Claire Bulger
2012 – Claire Keith
2013 – Claire Keith
2014 – Claire Keith
2015 – Claire Keith

Senior woman (runner-up)
1998 – Cathy Aucock
1999 – (not awarded)
2000 – (not awarded)
2001 – Not Awarded
2002 – Not Awarded
2003 – Natalie Dawson
2004 – Natalie Dawson
2005 – Not Awarded
2006 – Natalie Dawson
2007 – Claire Bulger
2008 – Donna Wells
2009 – Not Awarded
2010 – Not Awarded
2011 – Robyn Delivett
2012 – Not Awarded
2013 – Annie Line
2014 – Not awarded
2015 – Anna Norman

Veteran man (winner)

1989 – Alan Hutchinson
1990 – Brian Tickner
1991 – Brian Tickner
1992 – Brian Tickner
1993 – Brian Tickner
1994 – Brian Tickner
1995 – Alan Lade
1996 – Martin Bulger
1997 – Alan Lade
1998 – Dave Shepherd
1999 – Bob Eade
2000 – Dave Rollison
2001 – Dave Rollison
2002 – Dave Rollison
2003 – Steve Dawson
2004 – Steve Dawson
2005 – Steve Dawson
2006 – Steve Dawson
2007 – Phillip Carr
2008 – Chris Piper
2009 – Dave Dunstall
2010 – Phillip Carr
2011 – Phillip Carr
2012 – Philip Carr
2013 – Simon Fletcher
2014 – Gareth Hutchinson
2015 – Gareth Hutchinson

Veteran man (runner-up)
1998 – Robert Webber
1999 – Martin Bulger
2000 – Alan Lade
2001 – Steve Dawson
2002 – Michael Martin
2003 – Dave Rollison
2004 – Alan Lade
2005 – Phillip Carr
2006 – Phillip Carr
2007 – Dave Dunstall
2008 – Dave Dunstall
2009 – Phillip Carr
2010 – Adrian Campbell
2011 – Dave Dunstall
2012 – Phil Robinson
2013 – Phil Carr
2014 – Phil Carr
2015 – Christian Morton

Veteran man (third place)
1998 – Richard Luke
1999 – Dave Shepherd
2000 – Andrew Parkinson
2001 – John Harden
2002 – Dave Shepherd
2003 – Michael Martin
2004 – Michael Martin
2005 – Michael Martin
2006 – Dave Dunstall
2007 – Michael Martin
2008 – Phillip Carr
2009 – Dave Holden
2010 – Dave Holden
2011 – Gary Hatcher
2012 – Adrian Campbell
2013 – Phil Robinson
2014 – Adrian Campbell
2015 – Not awarded

Veteran woman (winner)

1989 – Helen Kenwood
1990 – Glynis Breeds
1991 – Glynis Breeds
1992 – Glynis Breeds
1993 – Glynis Breeds
1994 – Glynis Breeds
1995 – Julie Bowler
1996 – Linda Jennings
1997 – Linda Jennings
1998 – Anne Keitch
1999 – Jackie Sier
2000 – Nicki Brenchley
2001 – Fern Ketley
2002 – Elaine Borley
2003 – Elaine Borley
2004 – Fern Ketley
2005 – Elaine Borley
2006 – Jackie Webber
2007 – Natalie McCreath
2008 – Julie Moore
2009 – Natasha Swan
2010 – Natasha Swan
2011 – Natasha Swan
2012 – Natasha Swan
2013 – Rachel Davies
2014 – Beth Ruddock
2015 – Not awarded

Veteran woman (runner-up)
1998 – Linda Jennings
1999 – Fern Ketley
2000 – Fern Ketley
2001 – Elaine Borley
2002 – Fern Ketley
2003 – Fern Ketley
2004 – Tess Howell
2005 – Tess Howell
2006 – Elaine Borley
2007 – Michelle Dobson
2008 – Natalie McCreath
2009 – Diane Fletcher
2010 – Diane Fletcher
2011 – Natalie McCreath
2012 – Natalie McCreath
2013– Not awarded
2014 – Vicki Blaber
2015 – Not awarded

Veteran woman (third place)
1998 – Linda Jennings
1999 – Elaine Borley
2000 – Elaine Borley
2001 – Marie Prior
2002 – Jackie Sier
2003 – Jackie Webber
2004 – Elaine Borley
2005 – Jackie Webber
2006 – Marie Prior
2007 – Diane Fletcher
2008 – Diane Fletcher
2009 – Julie Moore
2010 – Natalie McCreath
2011 – Angie Cox
2012 – Zoe King
2013 – Not awarded
2014 – Not awarded
2015 – Not awarded

Super vet man (winner)

1989 – Bill Young
1990 – Tony Pugh
1991 – John Jenkins
1992 – Bill Young
1993 – Pete Bagnall
1994 – Bill Young
1995 – Howard Loveridge
1996 – Bill Young
1997 – Paul Bowler
1998 – Paul Bowler
1999 – Bill Young
2000 – Tony Cross
2001 – Tony Cross
2002 – Tony Cross
2003 – Tony Cross
2004 – Tony Cross
2005 – Tony Cross
2006 – Tony Cross
2007 – Colin Hannant
2008 – Colin Hannant
2009 – Colin Hannant
2010 – Colin Hannant
2011 – Colin Hannant
2012 – Colin Hannant
2013 – Dave Dunstall
2014 – Simon Fletcher
2015 – Simon Fletcher

Super vet man (runner-up)
1989 – Roy Cromwell
1999 – (not awarded)
2000 – Martin Bulger
2001 – Martin Bulger
2002 – Trevor Brierley
2003 – Martin Bulger
2004 – Martin Bulger
2005 – Tim Mottram
2006 – Ron Webb
2007 – Robert Ward
2008 – Robert Ward
2009 – Robert Ward
2010 – Michael Martin
2011 – Rob Webber
2012 – Rob Webber
2013 – Colin Hannant
2014 – Phil Robinson
2015 – Phil Robinson

Super vet man (third place)
1998 – Gerry Wood
1999 – (not awarded)
2000 – Trevor Brierley
2001 – Trevor Brierley
2002 – Martin Bulger
2003 – Trevor Brierley
2004 – Tim Mottram
2005 – Alan Lade
2006 – Alan Lade
2007 – Ron Webb
2008 – Ian Walker
2009 – Rob Webber
2010 – Rob Webber
2011 – Ian Walker
2012 – Tom Roper
2013 – Phil Robinson
2014 – Chris Wrathall
2015 – Rob Webber

Super vet woman (winner)

1995 – Glynis Breeds
1996 – Glynis Breeds
1997 – Trish Napper
1998 – Sue Wood
1999 – Hilary Humphreys
2000 – Hilary Humphreys
2001 – Hilary Humphreys
2002 – Hilary Humphreys
2003 – Lynn Parr
2004 – Barbara Andrews
2005 – Maureen Crowhurst
2006 – Fern Ketley
2007 – Fern Ketley
2008 – Elaine Borley
2009 – Not Awarded
2010 – Elaine Cooke
2011 – Karen Clinton
2012 – Karen Clinton
2013 – Jackie Webber
2014 – Louisa Scola
2015 – Jackie Webber

Super vet woman (runner-up)
1989 – Miriam Allen
1999 – Linda Jennings
2000 – Linda Jennings
2001 – Linda Jennings
2002 – Barbara Andrews
2003 – Barbara Andrews
2004 – Linda Jennings
2005 – Linda Jennings
2006 – June Streeter
2007 – Elaine Borley
2008 – Maureen Crowhurst
2009 – Not Awarded
2010 – Not Awarded
2011 – Jackie Webber
2012 – Jackie Webber
2013 – Zoe King
2014 – Not awarded
2015 – Not awarded

Super vet woman (third place)
1999 – Miriam Allen
2000 – Miriam Allen
2001 – Sally Mann
2002 – Sally Mann
2003 – Sally Mann
2004 – Not Awarded
2005 – Not awarded
2006 – Maureen Crowhurst
2007 – June Streeter
2008 – Not Awarded
2009 – Not Awarded
2010 – Not Awarded
2011 – Not Awarded
2012 – Not Awarded
2013 – Not Awarded
2014 – Not awarded
2015 – Not awarded

Ultra vet man (winner)

2004 – Bill Young
2005 – Bill Young
2006 – Ken Browning
2007 – Ken Browning
2008 – Tony Cross
2009 – Bill Young
2010 – Bob Ward
2011 – Chris Le Beau
2012 – Bob Ward
2013 – Bob Ward
2014 – Peter Weeks
2015 – Peter Weeks

Ultra vet man (runner-up)
2005 – Ken Browning
2006 – Not awarded
2007 – Not Awarded
2008 – Ken Browning
2009 – Not Awarded
2010 – Chris Le Beau
2011 – Richard Kimber
2012 – Martin Bulger
2013 – Terry Ward
2014 – Chris Le Beau & Terry Ward
2015 – Chris Le Beau

Ultra vet man (third place)
2008 – Bill Young
2009 – Not Awarded
2010 – Richard Kimber
2011 – Martin Bulger
2012 – Richard Kimber
2013 – Not awarded
2014 – Not awarded
2015 – Tom Roper

Ultra vet woman

2004 – Not awarded
2005 – Glynis Young
2006 – Not awarded
2007 – Not Awarded
2008 – Not Awarded
2009 – Not Awarded
2010 – Not Awarded
2011 – Sue Garner
2012 – Sue Garner
2013 – Sue Garner
2014 – Hilary Humphreys
2015 – Hilary Humphreys

In 2016 awards were given to all members who completed eight or more of the Grand Prix races, irrespective of age group: Claire Keith, Scott Hitchcock, Josh Rudd, Luke Borland, Chris le Beau, Tom Roper and Terry Ward