Here is the updated CGP table with age grading results from the Autumn Equinox and also Barns Green Half today.
Well done to all those that raced!
Our next event will be Eastbourne parkrun on 9th October which again will be based on age grading results.
Event Dates Event Scoring based on
1 9th-11th April Seaford parkrun (virtual) age grading
2 1st-3rd May Distance challenge furthest distance
3 29th-31st May Seaford/Peacehaven parkrun double (virtual) fastest 10k (combined time)
4 23rd June Summer Solstice 5k fastest time
5 9th-11th July 30 min time trial (virtual) furthest distance
6 14th July Phoenix 10k fastest time
7 24th July Seaford parkrun age grading
8 31st July Peacehaven parkrun age grading
9 13th-16th August Magic mile (virtual) fastest time
10 28th August East Brighton parkrun age grading
11 22nd September Autumn Equinox 5K age grading
12 26th September Barns Green Half fastest time
13 9th October Eastbourne parkrun age grading
14 17th October Beachy Head Half fastest time
15 23rd October Beachy Head Marathon fastest time
16 24th October Beachy Head 10k fastest time
17 30th October Hove Park parkrun age grading
18 21st November Crowborough 10k fastest time
19 10th-12th December Mince Pie Virtual fastest time
20 18th December Seaford parkrun age grading
Here is a recap of how our tables are looking after the last two events (attached is full copy).
SEAFORD STRIDERS CLUB GRAND PRIX 2021 
22nd September 26th September
LADIES AUTUMN EQUINOX  BARNS GREEN HALF
Age Grading Points Points Total
Amanda Feast 71.05% 18 20 190
Amelia Fletcher 145
Beverly Sheridan 71.98% 20 121
Paula Tiller 62.94% 14 110
Lisa Parkinson 61.25% 13 107
Lindsay Tearle 103
Jemma Crawford 70.34% 17 96
Sandra Standen 66.04% 16 90
Anneka Redley-Cook 19 86
Katherine Simmons 59.27% 11 80
Sue Curtis 75
Julie Taylor 73
Kristiane Sherry 62
Alice Lennie 64.39% 15 60
Hazel Tarrant 57
Bronwyn Ryan 53.15% 1 54
Lynsey Millar 71.35% 19 53
Debbie Priest 57.13% 7 52
Sue Leppard 58.96% 10 50
Emily Eaton 50
Jill New 61.17% 12 48
Lauren Morgan 50.26% 1 42
Tracy Pragnell 32
Victoria Maleski 57.18% 8 28
Wendy Woodford 56.21% 5 28
Gill Morgan 51.48% 1 26
Sharon Plank 55.23% 4 25
Margaret Osborne 57.00% 6 20
Bryony Clarke 16
Kate Parkinson 15
Sophie Phillips 14
Rachel Byrne 54.75% 2 12
Michelle Varndell 12
Alison Househam 12
Judith Linsell 57.60% 9 11
Steph Woodward 11
Emily Farley 11
Holly Miller 10
Sue Wallis 10
Sally Mayger 49.81% 1 9
Heather Westcott 9
Lorraine Quigley 9
Zingy Thetho 9
Jeanette Wells 45.31% 1 8
Julie Fannon 8
Zoe Westcott 6
Danielle Mann 5
Jane Evans 5
Karen Feast 54.89% 3 4
Debbie Plant 54.18% 1 4
Elaine French 3
Jane Kemp 3
Nicki Easton 53.96% 1 2
Toni Wright 38.53% 1 2
Stacey Pollard 54.01% 1 1
Sarah Hoyle 52.22% 1 1
Chrissie Baldwin 49.34% 1 1
Mandy Peters 46.75% 1 1
Tara Holmes-Ling 1
Trish Early 1
Amanda Magowan 1
Verity Skinner 1
Lucy Hollingsworth 1
Fawzia Whittuck 1
Leanne Pearce 1
Paula Mann 1

 

22nd September 26th September
MEN AUTUMN EQUINOX  BARNS GREEN HALF
Age Grading Points Points Total
James Marron 77.06% 17 165
Ollie Sprague 70.23% 9 20 156
Rolando Hutchinson 122
Phill Stevenson 73.29% 14 19 119
Jeff Young 76.19% 16 17 108
Nick Farley 74.63% 15 18 106
Steve Sprague 72.30% 12 16 106
Ray Smith 71.04% 11 96
Rowan Tully 79.63% 18 88
Dave Dunstall 82.63% 19 86
Phil Robinson 72.61% 13 84
Josh Nisbett 13 83
Tristan Daynes 61.38% 1 72
Graham Jones 14 71
Simon Croucher 69
Richard Impey 15 60
Simon Fletcher 60
Martin Robards 59
Joel Eaton 83.17% 20 52
Joe Plant 47
Darren Evans 47
Ron van Heuvelen 64.44% 3 42
Leslie Mayger 70.29% 10 41
Peter Weeks 65.97% 4 35
Rob Tearle 33
Greg Anderson 32
Trevor Jones 55.05% 1 29
Martin Dallimer 67.72% 5 28
Matt Clare 28
Mark Millar 25
Rob Sarjeant 22
Aaron Horner 19
Alan Browne 69.45% 8 17
Graham Little 38.98% 1 16
Adam Haverly 61.68% 1 13
Gary New 54.91% 1 11
Tom Roper 11
Terry Ward 11
Simon Homer 57.15% 1 10
Stuart Westcott 10
Harry Lennard 9
Richard Honeyman 8
Gareth Hutchinson 68.25% 7 7
Richard Househam 68.22% 6 6
Tony Cross 6
Colin Laidlow 51.12% 1 4
Colin Browne 4
Chris Le Beau 55.30% 1 3
Robin Warwick 62.48% 2 2
Andy McDonald 59.99% 1 2
Tom Batts 58.91% 1 2
Gavin Wright 48.90% 1 2
Rob Plant 40.49% 1 2
Tony Swinden 2
Damian Partridge 2
James Haybyrne 2
James Hollingsworth 1
Carl Howard 1
Lee Arnold 1
Justin Wright 1
Andy Farley 1
Rick Gough 1
Hope you all had a great weekend and happy running!